Site Admin

Winter Sports Teams

Netball 2017

St Joseph's Gold (Yr 7/8)

  • Elenoa Asi
  • Indy Cunningham
  • Eleni Hausia
  • Peta Katoa
  • Grace Keno
  • Hannah Miller
  • Tessa Souness
  • Anika Winders

Players in a team: 7

Coaches: Paula Brien /Morgan Tangney

Practices: Thursdays 3.15 to 4.30 pm at St Joseph's

First Practice: Starts Thursday 30th March

St Joseph's Rebels (Yr 6/7)

  • Jada-Rose Keno
  • Mya Lindsay
  • Molly-May Mestrom
  • Summer Moriarty
  • Cassidy Rawson
  • Jordyn Shaw
  • Athena Toeke
  • Folau Tu'akoi
  • Lily Wickham
  • Adriana Wylie-Taukolo

Players in a team: 7

Coaches: Anna Beveridge / Rose Wylie

Practices: Thursdays 3.15 to 4.30 pm at St Joseph's

First Practice: Starts Thursday 30th March

St Joseph's Ferns (Yr 5)

  • Mariah Cunningham
  • Hannah Fowler
  • Eva Harrex
  • Bella Moriarty
  • Jayla Strong
  • Atlanta Williams
  • Eva Keno (4)
  • Satua Paongo (4)

Players in a team: 6

Coaches: SKC Students Tivinia Misiloi & Jessie Conlan

Practices: Mondays 3.30 to 4.30 pm at SKC

First Practice: tbc

St Joseph's Maroon (Yr 3/4)

  • Willow Bartlett (4)
  • Hannah Burke
  • Ivy-Belle Mestrom
  • Alexie Phillips
  • Emily Chen (3)
  • Paige Geypen
  • Indeg Jones-Hogan
  • Lilly Kelcher

Players in a team: 5

Coach: Justine Rodgers

Manager: Megan Phillips

Practices: Tuesdays 12.40 to 1.15 pm at St Joseph's

First Practice: Starts Tuesday 2nd May

Competition Starts: Saturday 13th May

St Joseph's Yr 1/2

  • Leah Kofoed
  • Chelsea Koay
  • Evie Phillips

Players in a team: 0 because it is skills sessions

Coach: None required

Practices: None

Skills Start: Saturday 13th May

Football 2017

St Joseph's All Whites - Primary Grade

  • Heath Cartlidge
  • Holly Cartlidge
  • Hunter Gough
  • Rolfe Patalbo
  • Reuben Simpson
  • Samuel McEvoy
  • Liam Lindsay

Numbers on field : 5

Coaches: Maree/Andrew Simpson

Contact Parent Rep:  Ralph Davies

Practices: Wednesdays from 3.15 pm at St Joseph's

First Practice: Starts Wednesday 12th April

St Joseph's Golden Warriors - Intermediate Grade

  • Bronson Bartlett
  • Arthur Cartlidge
  • Hana Davies
  • Zara Davies
  • Cooper Jones
  • Madison Jones
  • Annalise Kilgour
  • Paolo Mordeno
  • Tavis Simpson
  • Lisiate Hausia
  • Sunny Tian
  • Riley Tuffley

Numbers on field: 9

Coach: Paul Cartlidge

Contact Parent Rep: Ralph Davies

Practices: TBC

First Practice: TBC

Miniball 2017

St Joseph's Breakers

  • Bronson Bartlett
  • Liam Cameron
  • Levi Heffernan
  • Cooper Jones
  • Cody Marshall
  • Jacob Robinson
  • Nye Jones-Hogan
  • Sam Asi

Players in a team: 5

Coaches: Require a coach

Practices: TBC

First Practice: TBC

St Joseph's Rebels

  • Jada-Rose Keno
  • Annalise Kilgour
  • Hannah  Fowler
  • Hannah Burke
  • Eva Keno
  • Ashlyn Marshall
  • Alexie Phillips

Players in a team: 5

Coach: Tracy Marshall

Manager: Megan Phillips

Practices: TBC

First Practice: TBC

St Joseph's Thunder - Yr 5/4/3

  • Neight Fraser
  • Lewis Gough
  • Lochlan McLaren
  • Thomas Miller
  • Jonathan Paton
  • Hamish Fowler
  • Hunter Gough
  • Rolfe Patalbo

Players in a team: 5

Coaches: Require a coach

Practices: TBC

First Practice: tbc